This is default featured slide 2 title
This is default featured slide 3 title
This is default featured slide 5 title
 

o 1b visa

O 1b visa

 An O visa is a classification of non-immigrant temporary worker visa granted by the United States to an alien “who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who has a demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements,” and to certain assistants and immediate family members of such aliens.

https://es.pinterest.com/pin/65231894582631400/

According to United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, there are three types of O visas: O-1A – individuals with an extraordinary ability in the sciences, education, business, or athletics (not including the arts, motion pictures or television industry) O-1B – individuals with an extraordinary ability in the arts or extraordinary achievement in motion picture or television industry. O-2 – individuals who will accompany an O-1, artist or athlete, to assist in a specific event or performance. “For an O-1A, the O-2’s assistance must be an ‘integral part’ of the O-1A’s activity. For an O-1B, the O-2’s assistance must be ‘essential’ to the completion of the O-1B’s production. The O-2 worker has critical skills and experience with the O-1 that cannot be readily performed by a U.S. worker and which are essential to the successful performance of the O-1.” O-3 – individuals who are the spouse or children of O-1s and O-2s.

  https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLsRqslCYCsgFMoy3i8ZaAc_gsb5Wz39cP